DMEA Leadership

398230_10100862732494130_623899931_n

The DMEA is led by an elected full-time release President and an elected Executive Board, which reports to and is directed by our elected DMEA Association Representative Assembly which meets each month during the school year.

DMEA PRESIDENT

Andrew Rasmussen, Full-Time Release President 

DMEA EXECUTIVE BOARD

Joshua Brown, DMEA Vice-President, Goodrell Middle School

Samy El-Baroudi, DMEA Treasurer, East High School

Sara Earleywine, DMEA Secretary, Hoyt Middle School

Courtney Starbuck, ISEA Executive Board Representative, South Union Elementary School

Angela Schreck, High School Representative, East High School

Patricia Groenwald, Middle School Representative, Hiatt Middle School

Carrie Neuhaus, Elementary Representative, Stowe Elementary School

Tracey Stevens, Elementary Representative, Jackson Elementary School

_____________, Early Childhood Representative

Rita Rogers, Ethnic Minority Representative, Central 

Betty Morrow, President of Department of Associates, DM Alt Center

Andrea Thompson, President of Department of Nurses, McCombs Middle School

Heather McClelland, President of Department of Secretaries, River Woods Elementary School

Building Association Representatives

Each building has at least one or more Association Representatives who are our building level leaders. Contact your building level AR with concerns or issues you would like to see addressed!

HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION REPRESENTATIVES:

Central Academy:

Anne Cross*

Lucinda Core

Central Campus:

Barry Molloy*

Ralph Young

East High School:

Samy El-Baroudi*

Paul Barnard

Kenneth Burgess

Lynn Hoff

Kayla Hopper

Julie Keith

Brian Koch

Angela Schreck

William Waller

Christine Costello

Hoover High School:

Jennifer Shiek*

Joan Mickle

Jerry Rohach

Lincoln High School:

John Howett*

Stephanie Brennan

Judith Clinton

Ted Crow

Jessica Hart

Aaron Hohl

Frank Lee

Scott McClelland

Daniel Nizzi

Jack Schuler-Cruz

North High School:

Amanda Dvorak*

Susan Krantman

Jessie Masteller

Amy Parker

Deborah Swigert

Roosevelt High School:

Deborah Henry*

Lynn Eastman

Amelia Boggess

Michael Shaw

Elizabeth Sheridan

SCAVO:

Whitney Cavanah

MIDDLE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION REPRESENTATIVES:

Brody Middle School:

Keith Lehman*

John Gerlitz

Tonya Richards

Callanan Middle School:

Nancy Johnson*

Andrew Patterson

Goodrell Middle School:

Kalyn Cody*

Judy Fallbacher

Rebecca Juhl

Patricia Merical

Harding Middle School:

Cody Cochran*

Janeen Throckmorton

Hiatt Middle School:

Patricia Gronewold*

Mary Fitzwater

Elizabeth Green

Virginia Rogers

Mark Schnurstein

Jenna Wilson

Hoyt Middle School:

Annabelle Downey*

Tamara Kellow Brooks

Sara Earleywine

McCombs Middle School:

Denise Bovee*

David Frost

Ron Hyde

Meredith Middle School:

Jill Dykstra*

Pam Vanderley-Beck

Merrill Middle School:

Blake Hammond*

David O’Connor

Mary O’Connor

Weeks Middle School:

Howard Hewlett

Orchard Place:

Susan Monahan Blair

Ruby Van Meter:

Anthony Glass*

Donavan Rinehart

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION REPRESENTATIVES:

Brubaker Elementary School:

Denise Bogle*

Kelly Jo Hotchkiss

Debbie Smith

Capitol View Elementary School:

Ashley Schott*

Pamela Owens

Carver Elementary School:

Ron Hart*

Stefanie Jackman

Cattell Elementary School:

Connie Farley

Cowles Montessori:

Jennifer Gelner*

Joy Fischer

Rhonda Johnson

Elizabeth Maxwell

Lori Myers

Deborah Schroeder

Downtown School:

Bruce Miller Jr.

Edmunds Elementary School:

Currently no representative (contact DMEA offices for assistance)

Findley Elementary School:

Megan Fontanini*

Sara Rae Herrin

Garton Elementary School:

Julie Hansen*

Pamela Bemis

Kathleen Wells

Ethan Woodward

Greenwood Elementary School:

Sarah Aldag*

Jill Roehrick

Hanawalt Elementary School:

Tim Tutt

Hillis Elementary School:

Cheryl Cross

Howe Elementary School:

Joyce Adamson

Hubbell Elementary School:

Joan Koch*

Sue Good

Jackson Elementary School:

Tracey Stevens*

Michele McClure

Jefferson Elementary School:

Dran Burt

King Elementary School:

Jennifer Erbes

Lovejoy Elementary School:

Kayla McNew*

Mary Sklenicka

Madison Elementary School:

Alyssa Doeden*

Stephanie Maher

McKinley Elementary School:

Stephanie Wright*

Crystal Perez

Monroe Elementary School:

Stephen Gude*

Christine Albers

Christine Jordan

Anna Parenza

Moore Elementary School:

Currently no representative (contact DMEA offices for assistance)

Morris Elementary School:

Brenda Beumer*

Kristen Fath

Ann Finch

Colleen Hollinrake

Jina Long

Catherine Lyons

Moulton Elementary School:

Jackie Kohler

Oak Park Elementary School:

Marilyn Smith*

Cynthia Toth-Steiniger

Leah Vorhees Jackson

Park Avenue Elementary School:

Lorie Sparks-Cooper*

Jennifer Warner-Blankenship

Perkins Elementary School:

Mindi McCoy*

Adam Sondag

Phillips Elementary School:

Wyatt Pugh

Pleasant Hill Elementary School:

Patricia Garrett*

Sarah Kelly

River Woods Elementary School:

Zipporah Smith*

Emily Murphy

Odessa Peake

Megan Woody

Samuelson Elementary School:

Shawn Purcell*

Michael Jones*

Smouse Opportunity School:

Leanne Carpenter*

Joan Bidwell

Heather Forman

South Union Elementary School:

Traci Welker*

Courtney Starbuck

Stowe Elementary School:

Carrie Neuhaus*

Cristina Helmer

Jessica Williams

Studebaker Elementary School:

Rita Olsthoorn*

Roberta Deal

Walnut Street School:

Angela Bower

Willard Elementary School:

Jason Baker*

Blake Iverson

Windsor Elementary School:

Elaine Imlau

Wright Elementary School:

Heather Saville*

Susan Chronister

OTHER BUILDINGS AND PROGRAMS:

DM Alternative Center:

Betty Morrow

McKee Early Childhood Center:

Elizabeth Stinson

Mitchell Early Childhood Center:

Fallon Parker*

Crystal Crowdis

Woodlawn Early Childhood Center:

Natalie Adams*

Patricia Wengert*

Taylor Early Childhood & MS Alternative Center:

Carissa Coopman

Gifted & Talented Program:

Donna Westberg

Certified Support Staff:

Kelly Rennick O’Berry*

Shawn Beirman

Jennifer Coffey

Helen Copley

Jennifer Docktor-Lago

Gale Haberman

Michele Harwood

Diane Monroe

Judy Rosenberg

Heidi Valdez

Kevin West

Charles Zanders